Photographs

Under-7

Under-8 

Under-9

Under-10

Under-11

Under-12

Under-12

Under-12 League Winners

Under -14

Under-16

Under-16 League Winners

Dates: (Tuesday evenings)

29th May

5th June

12th June

19th June

26th June

3rd July

10th July

Semi finals: 17th July

Finals: 24th July

29-05-2018 (Tue)
Sean Barber U12 Div 1 League
Round 1
Maynooth 19:00 Maynooth V Moorefield

05-06-2018 (Tue)
Sean Barber U12 Div 1 League
Round 2
Moorefield 19:00 Moorefield V Leixlip

12-06-2018 (Tue)
Sean Barber U12 Div 1 League
Round 3
19:00 Castlemitchell V Moorefield

19-06-2018 (Tue)
Sean Barber U12 Div 1 League
Round 4
Moorefield 19:00 Moorefield V Naas

26-06-2018 (Tue)
Sean Barber U12 Div 1 League
Round 5
Conneff Park 19:00 Clane V Moorefield

03-07-2018 (Tue)
Sean Barber U12 Div 1 League
Round 6
Moorefield 19:00 Moorefield V St Laurence’s

10-07-2018 (Tue)
Sean Barber U12 Div 1 League
Round 7
19:00 Sarsfields V Moorefield

Final Photographs

Emmet McConville U12 League Final Moorefield 5-05 Milltown 2-04 Well done to the team and management.

Our second U12 Final v St Kevin’s is now scheduled for Friday evening at 7PM. Venue TBC.

Photographs

 

17th May

Under-12 B Semi- Final Emmett McConville Div 6 Venue: Sarsfields GAA, Sarsfields V Moorefield, 19.00 

Under-12 Semi- Final Emmett McConville Div 2 Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athgarvan, 19.00

12th April

Div 2 Moorefield 5-12 Athgarvan 2-9

Div 4 Moorefield 8-17 St.Kevins Hollywood 1-0

26th April 

The U12 team played a great game of football against Castledermot in the League tonight. Well done everyone!

 

 

Congratulations to Adam Kavanagh who has been selected on the Kildare U15 Development Squad! 

 

U/6  & U/7   BLITZES

GROUP  1

Sarsfields

Moorefield

Round Towers

Rathangan

FIRST   TEAMS  HOSTS  BLITZ  ON  SATURDAY,  19TH.  MAY

SECOND  TEAMS  HOSTS  BLITZ  ON SATURDAY,  16TH.  JUNE

THIRD  TEAMS  HOSTS  BLITZ  ON  SATURDAY,  14TH.  JULY

19-5-2018

KWETB U14 Football Division 2
Round 1
Sallins 10:30 Sallins V Rathangan
Kilcock Main Pitch 10:30 Kilcock V Moorefield
Athy 10:30 Athy V Celbridge
Leixlip 10:30 Leixlip V Round Towers

27-05-2018 (Sun)
KWETB U14 Football Division 2
Round 2
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V Kilcock
Moorefield 10:30 Moorefield V Leixlip
Round Towers GFC 10:30 Round Towers V Sallins
Rathangan 10:30 Rathangan V Athy

03-06-2018 (Sun)
KWETB U14 Football Division 2
Round 3
Sallins 10:30 Sallins V Moorefield
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V Rathangan
Kilcock Main Pitch 10:30 Kilcock V Leixlip
Athy 10:30 Athy V Round Towers

10-06-2018 (Sun)
KWETB U14 Football Division 2
Round 4
Moorefield 10:30 Moorefield V Athy
Round Towers GFC 10:30 Round Towers V Celbridge
Rathangan 10:30 Rathangan V Kilcock
Leixlip 10:30 Leixlip V Sallins

17-06-2018 (Sun)
KWETB U14 Football Division 2
Round 5
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V Moorefield
Kilcock Main Pitch 10:30 Kilcock V Sallins
Athy 10:30 Athy V Leixlip
Rathangan 10:30 Rathangan V Round Towers

24-06-2018 (Sun)
KWETB U14 Football Division 2
Round 6
Sallins 10:30 Sallins V Athy
Moorefield 10:30 Moorefield V Rathangan
Round Towers GFC 10:30 Round Towers V Kilcock
Leixlip 10:30 Leixlip V Celbridge

01-07-2018 (Sun)
KWETB U14 Football Division 2
Round 7
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V Sallins
Kilcock Main Pitch 10:30 Kilcock V Athy
Round Towers GFC 10:30 Round Towers V Moorefield
Rathangan 10:30 Rathangan V Leixlip

Congratulations to Alex Anderson and Nathan Brogan who have secured places on the U14 Kildare Development Squad. Both Alex and Nathan put in stand out performances during training yesterday. Well done boys!

Alex and Nathan

5th May

Well done to Mini Moores Nathan Hanniffy-Doyle, Josh Adjeboya, Daragh Booth, Jack Butler, Jack Whyte, Ross Smith, Alex Bell and Carl Shelly who took part in Lily Og training this morning 🇳🇬
#MiniMoores #Moores2018