Hard luck to the u15s who lost the semi-final against Clane.

Quarter-Final

Sunday 20th November

Moorefield 3-11 Clane 1-7

Semi-Final

Sunday 27th November

Moorefield Clane

 

Round 1

Div 1:

Athy 3-17                             Celbridge 0-01

Sarsfields 0-17                   Naas 1-07

Maynooth 2-10                 Kilcock 1-10

Round Towers   W/O     Confey

Div 2:

Moorefield 2-10               St Laurences 1-13

Balyna 4-16                         Monasterevin 0-09

Raheens 1-12                     Eadestown 0-01

Clane 5-10                           Naas 0-06

Div 3:

Na Fianna 3-12                  Ballymore 1-08

Leixlip                   OFF        St Kevins

Suncroft 4-06                     Robertstown 3-05

Rathangan          BYE

Div 4:

Caragh 6-11                        Cappagh 1-03

Carbury 2-10                      Grangenolvan 2-09

Rheban 5-05                       Kill 2-04

St Edwards          OFF        Castledermot

Div 5:

Kilcullen 3-11                      Nurney 2-05

Ballykelly 4-08                    Ellistown 2-07

Cuchulann Gaels 8-10     Ardclough 1-08

Ballykelly 2-12                    Two Mile House 2-05

Naas 3-22                            Ellistown 1-04

Div 6:

Sarsfields 4-10                   Naas 2-07

Kilcock 2-07                         St Laurences 0-05

Raheens 4-07                     Moorefield 2-09

Maynooth           BYE

 

Round 2

Sunday 16th October 2011 All Games @11.00am

U15 Football league
Div 1:
Athy 4-13 Naas 3-08
Sarsfieds 4-08 Celbridge 1-08
Maynooth 1-14 Confey 1-04
Round Towers4-09 Kilcock 0-05
Div 2:
St Laurences 5-06 Eadestown 3-09
Raheens 2-10 Moorefield 0-08
Monasterevin 5-11 Naas 2-03
Clane 4-06 Balyna 3-06
Div 3:
Rathangan 5-12 Leixlip 0-08
Suncroft OFF Na Fianna
Ballymore OFF Robertstown
St Kevins BYE
Div 4:
Carbury 4-07 St Edwards 4-07
Grangenolvan 2-06 Castledermot 2-06
Rheban w/o Cappagh
Caragh 1-10 Kill 1-08
Div 5:
Naas w/o Ardclough
Two Mile House 4-06 Kilcullen 2-06
Cuchulann Gaels 6-08 Ellistown 5-00
Ballykelly 4-06 Nurney 3-05
Div 6:
Naas 4-13 St Laurences 3-07
Sarsfields 2-12 Kilcock 0-08
Maynooth 5-05 Moorefield 2-02

Round 3

Bord na nÓg Fixtures

Sunday 23rd October 2011 All Games @11.00am

U15 Football League Div 1

Naas v Kilcock                          Henry Barrett

Athy v Maynooth                       Padraig Downey

Sarsfields v Confey                  Seamus McKiernan

Round Towers v Celbridge        Niall Colgan

U15 Football League Div 2

St Laurences v Balyna               Cian Reynolds

Eadestown v Monasterevin        Sham Moran

Moorefield v Naas 2                 Bernard Conlon

Clane v Raheens                        Craig Hughes

U15 Football League Div 3

Leixlip v Ballymore                    Killian Jones

Rathangan v Na Fianna              Dave Coady

St Kevins v Suncroft                 Ray Kelly

Robertstown BYE

U15 Football League Div 4

St Edwards v Caragh                Conor Daly

Carbury v Cappagh                    Noel McKenna

Castledermot v Rheban  Fran Bolger

Kill v Grangenolvan                   Liam Herbert

U15 Football League Div 5

Naas 3 v Two Mile House          Tom Durcan

Ardclough v Ballykelly              Calvin Murphy

Ellistown v Nurney                    Tony Doyle

Kilcullen v CuChullan Gaels        Martin Tobin

U15 Football League Div 6

Raheens 2 v St Laurences 2       Ger Murphy

Moorefield 2 v Sarsfields 2      Seamie Doyle

Naas 4 v Maynooth 2                 John Knight

Kilcock 2 BYE

Round 4

Div 1:
Athy 3-13 Maynooth 2-05
Round Towers 2-14 Celbridge 3-02
Naas OFF Kilcock
Sarsfields OFF Confey
Div 2:
Eadestown 1-06 Monasterevin 0-07
Clane 3-04 Raheens 0-12
Moorefield 6-23 Naas 3-06
St Laurences OFF Balyna
Div 3:
St Kevins OFF Suncroft
Na Fianna 0-13 Rathangan 1-07
Ballymore 5-08 Leixlip 0-04
Robertstown BYE
Div 4:
St Edwards 6-13 Caragh 7-08
Castledermot 1-09 Rheban 2-03
Kill OFF Grangenolvan
Cappagh OFF Carbury
Div 5:
Two Mile House 9-13 Naas 0-09
Ballykelly 1-06 Ardclough 1-05
Kilcullen 4-08 Cuchullan Gaels 1-05
Ellistown OFF Nurney

Div 6:
Maynooth 2-15 Naas 0-12
Moorefield OFF Sarsfields
Raheens OFF St Laurences
Kilcock BYE

Round 5

Div 1:

Sarsfields 1-13                   Athy 1-07

Naas 4-12                            Celbridge 0-05

Kilcock 4-07                         Confey 1-04

Maynooth 0-11                 Round Towers 2-05

Div 2:

Balyna 3-11                         St Laurences 2-07

Moorefield 3-12               Eadestown 2-09

Raheens 3-15                     St Laurences 1-02

Balyna 6-15                         Naas 1-05

Clane 4-04                           Monasterevin 3-06

Div 3:

Na Fianna 3-11                  Suncroft 1-04

Rathangan 5-11                 St Kevins 4-06

Na Fianna 4-14                  Robertstown 0-10

Ballymore 6-08                  Suncroft 4-06

Leixlip                   BYE

Div 4:

Catledermot 3-10             Carbury 2-06

Caragh 3-06                        Rheban 2-09

St Edwards 7-17                Grangenolvan 0-06

Kill                          w/o        Cappagh

Div 5:

Two Mile House 10-11   Nurney 0-04

Kilcullen 3-08                      Ballykelly 0-04

Cuchcullan Gaels 5-12    Naas 1-05

Ardclough           w/o        Ellistown

Div 6:

Raheens              OFF        Maynooth

St Laurences      OFF        Sarsfields

Naas 3-11                            Kilcock 5-05

Moorefield         BYE


Leave a Reply