Fixtures & Dates for Laois/Kildare U-15 Football Competition 2014

All games to be played in Hawkfield

All games throw in at 7.45pm

 

Round 1 Group (A) Wednesday October 8th

Portarlington V. Alymer Gaels

Ballylinan/Gleannmor V. Celbridge

Stradbally Parish Gaels V. Moorefield

Round 1 Group (B) Thursday October 9th

St Paul’s V. Naas

Ballyroan/Abbey V. Carbury

St Joseph’s/Barrowhouse V. Sarsfield’s

_________________________________________________________

 

Round 2 Group (A) Wednesday October 15th

Celbridge V. Portarlington

Moorefield V. Ballylinan/Gleannmor

Stradbally Parish Gaels V. Alymer Gaels

Round 2 Group (B) Thursday October 16th

Carbury V. St Paul’s

Naas V. St Joseph’s/Barrowhouse

Ballyroan/Abbey V. Sarsfield’s

_________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3 Group (A) Wednesday October 22nd

Portarlington V. Moorefield

Ballylinan/Gleannmor V. Stradbally Parish Gaels

Alymer Gaels V. Celbridge

Round 3 Group (B) Thursday October 23rd

Ballyroan/Abbey V. St Joseph’s/Barrowhouse

St Paul’s V. Sarsfield’s

Carbury V. Naas

_________________________________________________________

 

Round 4 Group (A) Wednesday October 29th 

Ballylinan/Gleannmor V. Portarlington

Stradbally Parish Gaels V. Celbridge

Moorefield V. Alymer Gaels

Round 4 Group (B) Thursday October 30th

St Paul’s V. Ballyroan/Abbey

St Joseph’s/Barrowhouse V. Carbury

Sarsfield’s V. Naas

_________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5 Group (A) Wednesday November 5th

Stradbally Parish Gaels V. Portarlington

Ballylinan/Gleannmor V. Alymer Gaels

Celbridge V. Moorefield

Round 5 Group (B) Thursday November 6th

Ballyroan/Abbey V. Naas

St Paul’s V. St Joseph’s/Barrowhouse

Sarsfield’s V. Carbury

_________________________________________________________

 

  • Cup semi-finals Wednesday 12th November

 

(1) First Group A V. Second Group B

(2) Second Group A V. First Group B

 

  • Shield semi-finals Thursday 13th November

 

(3) Third Group A V. Fourth Group B

(4) Fourth Group A V. Third Group B

 

  • Cup and shield finals Wednesday 19th November

 

Cup – Winner (1) above V. Winner (2) above

Shield – Winner (3) above V. Winner (4) above

 

 

 

Leave a Reply