U14 Football Championship FIXTURES 2017

 

05-03-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 1
Round 1
Naas 10:30 Naas V Moorefield
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V Athy
Balyna 10:30 Balyna V Clane
Sarsfields 10:30 Sarsfields V Suncroft
17-05-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 1
Round 2
Conneff Park 18:30 Clane V Celbridge
Athy 18:30 Athy V Sarsfields
Suncroft GFC 18:30 Suncroft V Naas
Moorefield 18:30 Moorefield V Balyna
21-05-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 1
Round 3
Naas 10:30 Naas V Athy
Conneff Park 10:30 Clane V Moorefield
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V Sarsfields
Balyna 10:30 Balyna V Suncroft
28-05-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 1
Round 4
Athy 10:30 Athy V Balyna
Suncroft GFC 10:30 Suncroft V Clane
Moorefield 10:30 Moorefield V Celbridge
Sarsfields 10:30 Sarsfields V Naas
04-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 1
Round 5
Conneff Park 10:30 Clane V Athy
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V Naas
Balyna 10:30 Balyna V Sarsfields
Moorefield 10:30 Moorefield V Suncroft
11-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 1
Round 6
Naas 10:30 Naas V Balyna
Athy 10:30 Athy V Moorefield
Suncroft GFC 10:30 Suncroft V Celbridge
Sarsfields 10:30 Sarsfields V Clane
05-03-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 2
Round 1
10:30 West Kildare V St Nicholas
Raheens 10:30 Raheens V St Edwards
Maynooth 10:30 Maynooth V Sallins
10:30 Northern Gaels V Rathangan
Leixlip 10:30 Leixlip V St Kevins Wicklow
17-05-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 2
Round 2
Sallins 18:30 Sallins V Raheens
St Edwards 18:30 St Edwards V West Kildare
St Nicholas 18:30 St Nicholas V Northern Gaels
St Kevins Wicklow 18:30 St Kevins Wicklow V Maynooth
Rathangan 18:30 Rathangan V Leixlip
21-05-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 2
Round 3
18:30 West Kildare V Sallins
Raheens 18:30 Raheens V St Kevins Wicklow
18:30 Northern Gaels V St Edwards
Leixlip 18:30 Leixlip V Maynooth
Rathangan 18:30 Rathangan V St Nicholas
28-05-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 2
Round 4
Sallins 10:30 Sallins V Northern Gaels
St Edwards 10:30 St Edwards V Rathangan
Maynooth 10:30 Maynooth V Raheens
St Nicholas 10:30 St Nicholas V Leixlip
St Kevins Wicklow 10:30 St Kevins Wicklow V West Kildare
31-05-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 2
Round 5
18:30 West Kildare V Maynooth
St Nicholas 18:30 St Nicholas V St Edwards
18:30 Northern Gaels V St Kevins Wicklow
Leixlip 18:30 Leixlip V Raheens
Rathangan 18:30 Rathangan V Sallins
04-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 2
Round 6
Raheens 10:30 Raheens V West Kildare
Sallins 10:30 Sallins V St Nicholas
St Edwards 10:30 St Edwards V Leixlip
Maynooth 10:30 Maynooth V Northern Gaels
St Kevins Wicklow 10:30 St Kevins Wicklow V Rathangan
07-06-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 2
Round 7
St Edwards 19:00 St Edwards V Sallins
St Nicholas 19:00 St Nicholas V St Kevins Wicklow
19:00 Northern Gaels V Raheens
Leixlip 19:00 Leixlip V West Kildare
Rathangan 19:00 Rathangan V Maynooth
11-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 2
Round 8
10:30 West Kildare V Northern Gaels
Raheens 10:30 Raheens V Rathangan
Sallins 10:30 Sallins V Leixlip
Maynooth 10:30 Maynooth V St Nicholas
St Kevins Wicklow 10:30 St Kevins Wicklow V St Edwards
05-03-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 3
Round 1
St Laurence’s 10:30 St Laurence’s V Aylmer Gaels
Kilcullen 10:30 Kilcullen V Fr.Prendegast Gaels
Ballymore Eustace 10:30 Ballymore Eustace V Round Towers
Kilcock Main Pitch 10:30 Kilcock V Carbury
17-05-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 3
Round 2
Round Towers GFC 18:30 Round Towers V Kilcullen
18:30 Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Kilcock
Carbury 18:30 Carbury V St Laurence’s
Aylmer Gaels 18:30 Aylmer Gaels V Ballymore Eustace
 

 

21-05-2017 (Sun)

U14 Football Championship Division 3
Round 3
St Laurence’s 10:30 St Laurence’s V Fr.Prendegast Gaels
Round Towers GFC 10:30 Round Towers V Aylmer Gaels
Kilcullen 10:30 Kilcullen V Kilcock
Ballymore Eustace 10:30 Ballymore Eustace V Carbury
28-05-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 3
Round 4
10:30 Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Ballymore Eustace
Carbury 10:30 Carbury V Round Towers
Aylmer Gaels 10:30 Aylmer Gaels V Kilcullen
Kilcock Main Pitch 10:30 Kilcock V St Laurence’s
31-05-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 3
Round 5
Round Towers GFC 19:00 Round Towers V Fr.Prendegast Gaels
Kilcullen 19:00 Kilcullen V St Laurence’s
Ballymore Eustace 19:00 Ballymore Eustace V Kilcock
Aylmer Gaels 19:00 Aylmer Gaels V Carbury
04-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 3
Round 6
St Laurence’s 10:30 St Laurence’s V Ballymore Eustace
10:30 Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Aylmer Gaels
Carbury 10:30 Carbury V Kilcullen
Kilcock Main Pitch 10:30 Kilcock V Round Towers
11-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 3
Round 7
Round Towers GFC 10:30 Round Towers V St Laurence’s
Kilcullen 10:30 Kilcullen V Ballymore Eustace
Carbury 10:30 Carbury V Fr.Prendegast Gaels
Aylmer Gaels 10:30 Aylmer Gaels V Kilcock
05-03-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 4
Round 1
TMH GAA Grounds 10:30 Two Mile House V Eadestown
Miltown 10:30 Miltown V Athgarvan
Kill 10:30 Kill V Abbey Rangers
Castledermot 10:30 Castledermot V Confey
17-05-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 4
Round 2
18:30 Abbey Rangers V Miltown
Athgarvan GAA Pitch 18:30 Athgarvan V Castledermot
Confey 18:30 Confey V Two Mile House
Eadestown 18:30 Eadestown V Kill
21-05-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 4
Round 3
TMH GAA Grounds 10:30 Two Mile House V Athgarvan
10:30 Abbey Rangers V Eadestown
Miltown 10:30 Miltown V Castledermot
Kill 10:30 Kill V Confey
28-05-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 4
Round 4
Athgarvan GAA Pitch 10:30 Athgarvan V Kill
Confey 10:30 Confey V Abbey Rangers
Eadestown 10:30 Eadestown V Miltown
Castledermot 10:30 Castledermot V Two Mile House
31-05-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 4
Round 5
19:00 Abbey Rangers V Athgarvan
Miltown 19:00 Miltown V Two Mile House
Kill 19:00 Kill V Castledermot
Eadestown 19:00 Eadestown V Confey
04-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 4
Round 6
TMH GAA Grounds 10:30 Two Mile House V Kill
Athgarvan GAA Pitch 10:30 Athgarvan V Eadestown
Confey 10:30 Confey V Miltown
Castledermot 10:30 Castledermot V Abbey Rangers
11-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 4
Round 7
10:30 Abbey Rangers V Two Mile House
Miltown 10:30 Miltown V Kill
Confey 10:30 Confey V Athgarvan
Eadestown 10:30 Eadestown V Castledermot
05-03-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 5
Round 1
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V Grangenolvan
Rheban 10:30 Rheban V Naas
St Kevin’s 10:30 St Kevin’s V Ellistown
Cappagh 10:30 Cappagh V Castlemitchell
17-05-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 5
Round 2
Ellistown 18:30 Ellistown V Rheban
Naas 18:30 Naas V Cappagh
Castlemitchell GFC 18:30 Castlemitchell V Celbridge
Murphy Memorial Park 18:30 Grangenolvan V St Kevin’s
21-05-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 5
Round 3
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V Naas
Ellistown 10:30 Ellistown V Grangenolvan
Rheban 10:30 Rheban V Cappagh
St Kevin’s 10:30 St Kevin’s V Castlemitchell
28-05-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 5
Round 4
Naas 10:30 Naas V St Kevin’s
Castlemitchell GFC 10:30 Castlemitchell V Ellistown
Murphy Memorial Park 10:30 Grangenolvan V Rheban
Cappagh 10:30 Cappagh V Celbridge
31-05-2017 (Wed)
U14 Football Championship Division 5
Round 5
Ellistown 19:00 Ellistown V Naas
Rheban 19:00 Rheban V Celbridge
St Kevin’s 19:00 St Kevin’s V Cappagh
Murphy Memorial Park 19:00 Grangenolvan V Castlemitchell
04-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 5
Round 6
Celbridge 10:30 Celbridge V St Kevin’s
Naas 10:30 Naas V Grangenolvan
Castlemitchell GFC 10:30 Castlemitchell V Rheban
Cappagh 10:30 Cappagh V Ellistown
11-06-2017 (Sun)
U14 Football Championship Division 5
Round 7
Ellistown 10:30 Ellistown V Celbridge
Rheban 10:30 Rheban V St Kevin’s
Castlemitchell GFC 10:30 Castlemitchell V Naas
Murphy Memorial Park 10:30 Grangenolvan V Cappagh

Leave a Reply