SOUTHBOARD  GROUPINGS 2017

U/9   FOOTBALL  

CO-ORDINATOR  :   Rosanna Curran 0872673600

 

             GROUP  2                       GROUP  3

  1. Suncroft.                           1.    Rathangan
  2. Two Mile House             2.    Athy (1)
  3. Moorefield (1)                 3.    Moorefield (2)
  4. Round Towers  (2)         4.    Ellistown
  5. Castledermot (1)            5.   Ballymore
  6. Kilcullen (2)                     6.    Monasterevin

 

 

GROUP   4                                           

1 Sarsfields (3)    

2 Milltown                       

3 Moorefield (3)  

4 Round Towers (3)  

5 Ballykelly    

6 Rheban      

7 Hollywood                    

 

 

Group 1,2,3 & 6

29th Aug            5th Sept                12th Sept                19th Sept                         26th Sept

  2 v  1                 3 v 6                        3 v 1                            5 v 1                            1 v 6

  4  v 3                 5 v 2                        4 v 5                           3 v 2                             2 v 4               

  6 v 5                  1 v 4                       2 v 6                            6 v 4                             5 v 3

 

Group 4 & 5 

29th Aug     5th Sept         12th Sept          19th Sept         26th Sept        3rd Oct        10th Oct

1 v 2              3 v 1                  4 v 1                  1 v 6                  1 v 5               7 v 1                5 v 2

3 v 4              4 v 5                  6 v 2                   2 v 4                  2 v 3               3 v 5                6 v 3

5 v 6              2 v 7                  7 v 3                  5 v 7                  6 v 7               4 v 6                 7 v 4

7 bye            6 bye                 5 bye                 3 bye                 4 bye             2 bye                1 bye

Both teams please text result after each game to co- ordinator. Also all changes must be approved by co- ordinator

 

 

 

 

          

 

 

Leave a Reply