Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

KWETB U16 Football League Division 1

02-02-2019 (Sat)

Round 1

Naas 15:45 Naas 0-12 V Moorefield 2-7

16-02-2019 (Sat)

KWETB U16 Football League Division 1

Round 2

Moorefield 15:45 Moorefield V Sarsfields

02-03-2019 (Sat)

Round 3

Raheens 15:45 Raheens V Moorefield

13-03-2019 (Wed)

Round 4

Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Balyna

20-03-2019 (Wed)

Round 5

Maynooth 19:30 Maynooth V Moorefield

23-03-2019 (Sat)

Round 6

Moorefield 15:45 Moorefield V Clane

30-03-2019 (Sat)

Round 7 Moorefield 15:45 Moorefield V Suncroft GFC

05-04-2019 (Fri)

Round 8

Athy 19:30 Athy V Moorefield

12-04-2019 (Fri)

Round 9

Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Celbridge

KWETB U16 Football League Division 4

02-02-2019 (Sat)

Round 1

Moorefield 15:45 Moorefield 9-12 V Maynooth 2-3

02-03-2019 (Sat)

Round 3

Sarsfields GAA Club 15:45 Sarsfields V Moorefield

23-03-2019 (Sat)

Round 4

Maynooth 15:45 Maynooth V Moorefield

30-03-2019 (Sat)

Round 5

Moorefield 15:45 Moorefield V Celbridge

Round 6

Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Sarsfields

30-03-2019 (Sat)

Round 5

Moorefield 15:45 Moorefield V Celbridge

05-04-2019 (Fri)

Round 6

Moorefield 19:30 Moorefield V Sarsfields

KWETB U16 Football League Division 5

02-02-2019 (Sat)

Round 1

Moorefield 15:30 Moorefield V Maynooth

16-02-2019 (Sat)

Round 2

Celbridge 15:45 Celbridge V Moorefield

02-03-2019

Round 3

Moorefield 15:45 Moorefield V Sarsfields

23-03-2019 (Sat)

Round 4

Naas 15:45 Naas V Moorefield

30-03-2019 (Sat)

Round 5

Moorefield 15:45 Moorefield V Miltown

Under-11

Our Mini Moores Under-11’s ready for action. Well done boys.

8th June

Under 12 Fixtures

06-04-2017 (Thu)
Round 1

St Laurence’s 19:00St Laurence’s (U12 A) V Robertstown (U12 A) Moorefield 19:00Moorefield (U12 A) V Sarsfields (U12 A) Castlemitchell GFC 19:00Castlemitchell (U12 A) V Miltown (U12 A)

13-04-2017 (Thu)
Round 2

Robertstown 19:00Robertstown (U12 A) V Castlemitchell (U12 A) Miltown 19:00Miltown (U12 A) V Moorefield (U12 A) Sarsfields 19:00Sarsfields (U12 A) V St Laurence’s (U12 A)

20-04-2017 (Thu)
Round 3

Moorefield 19:00Moorefield (U12 A) V Castlemitchell (U12 A) Miltown 19:00Miltown (U12 A) V St Laurence’s (U12 A) Sarsfields 19:00Sarsfields (U12 A) V Robertstown (U12 A)

27-04-2017 (Thu)
Round 4

Robertstown 19:00Robertstown (U12 A) V Miltown (U12 A) St Laurence’s 19:00St Laurence’s (U12 A) V Moorefield (U12 A) Castlemitchell GFC 19:00Castlemitchell (U12 A) V Sarsfields (U12 A)

04-05-2017 (Thu)
Round 5

Miltown 19:00Miltown (U12 A) V Sarsfields (U12 A)

Moorefield 19:00Moorefield (U12 A) V Robertstown (U12 A) Castlemitchell GFC 19:00Castlemitchell (U12 A) V St Laurence’s (U12 A)

 

 

Emmet McConville u12 League 2017

Rules on website www.cilldarasouthboard.com

 

Additional Rules

  • 11 aside 13 by agreement
  • Black Card in operation
  • Mark in operation
  • Referee €30.00
  • All Match results be sent by TEXT to co-ordinator immediately after each game
  • Match reports and photos to southboard.pro@gmail.com
  • Semi Finals top 4 teams with 1st & 2nd team having home advantage
  • No Postponements without prior communication with co-ordinator
  • No Penalties

 

Co-ordinator: Marie 086 2258002

 

Team Moorefield Underage Training (Under 6’s – Under 10’s) will train in Scoil Mhuire, Ballymany on the following days….

Saturday 5th September

Saturday 12th September

Saturday 19th Septemebr

We will be back to the club on Saturday 26th September.

The club shop will be open on Saturday 19th September 11-12

Cartoon Moorefield

South Board U13 Fixtures Wednesday August 17th 2011 (all throw ins 7pm)
Division 1
St Laurences v Athy
Eadstown v Moorefield
Rathangan Bye