Archive for the ‘Under 10’ Category

Photographs

 

SOUTHBOARD  FIXTURES   2018
U/10  FOOTBALL   2nd.  PHASE
CO-ORDINATOR  :

Rosanna Curran 0872673600

GROUP  1                         GROUP  2                       GROUP  3
1.     Kilcullen(1)             1.   Castledermot(1)        1.   Ballymore
2.     Suncroft                  2.   Sarsfields (2)              2.    Athy
3.     Moorefield (1)        3.    T.M.H.                       3.   Castledermot (2)
4.     St. Laurences (1)    4.    Milltown                   4.   Athgarvan
5.     Sarsfields (1)           5.   Round Towers (1)     5.   Sarsfields (3)
6.     Ellistown                                                             6.    Round Towers (2)
 
GROUP   4                        GROUP   5                             GROUP  6
1.    Rathangan                1.    Grange                          1.   Moorefield (4)
2.    Ballykelly                  2.    Moorefield (3)             2. Sarsfields (4)
3.    Rheban                     3.    Nurney                          3.  St. Laurences (2)
4.    Robertstown            4.   Ballyeague (1)              4.  Ballyteague (2)
5.    Kildangan                  5.   Castlemitchell
6.    Moorefield (2)          6.   Kilcullen  (2)

Groups 1 – 3 – 4 – 5

Sept 30th                 Oct 7th                   Oct 14th            Oct 21st                  Oct 28th

1 v 2                        6 v 3                         1 v 3                  1 v 5                         6 v 1

3 v 4                        2 v 5                         5 v 4                  2 v 3                         4 v 2

5 v 6                        4 v 1                         6 v 2                  4 v 6                         3 v 5

 

 

Group  2

Sept 30th                 Oct 7th                   Oct 14th            Oct 21st                  Oct 28th

1 v 2                       4 v 1                          1 v 3                     1 v 5                        4 v 2

3  v 4                       2 v 5                          5 v 4                     2 v 3                         3 v 5

5 bye                      3 bye                         2 bye                    4 bye                       1 bye

 

Group 6

Sept 30th                 Oct 7th                   Oct 14th

1 v 2                        4 v 1                          1 v 3

3  v 4                       2 v 3                          2 v 4

 

 

11th September

Well done to our two U10 and U11 teams who took on teams from Kilcullen tonight. There were great performances by both teams. Great fun was had by all! 
#MiniMoores #Moores2018

21st June

4 of our 5 Under 10 Mini Moores football teams played league games tonight against Nurney, Monasterevin, Castledermot and Kilcullen.

All our players performed brilliantly and wore the jersey with pride. Big thank you to the 4 management teams for their dedication and professionalism once again #MiniMoores #Moores2018

 

February

Our u10 footballers continued their indoor training tonight. Great skills were on display. #MiniMoores

https://photos.app.goo.gl/QF4rNBuyGebS74hE2

Under-7

Under-8 

Under-9

Under-10

Under-11

Under-12

Under-12

Under-12 League Winners

Under -14

Under-16

Under-16 League Winners

Thanks to Éanna O’Connor, Tom Kinsella, Daryl Flynn, James Murray & Michelle Curley for joining us at our Mini Moore’s First Touch Day. Our future stars were delighted to meet their Moorefield heroes

We had a very busy morning welcoming new boys and girls to the Mini Moores whilst our older groups had their first outdoor training session of 2018. A special thank you to our senior players & Killian Whelan for joining us. New members are always welcome.

Photographs

 

2017 was a memorable year for the Mini Moores and we look forward to making more memories in 2018.
For now we hope everyone enjoys looking back over some of our highlights.

Our Mini Moores First Touch Day takes place this Saturday 10th March from 10.30am. New members are always welcome our Mini Moores Family.

Thanks to Cian O’Brien for the video #Moores2018

Photographs

Thanks to everyone who joined us at our Open Night last night.

Special guests on the night were members of the senior men’s football team that won the Leinster Club Championship, Kildare Senior Championship and Division 1 League in 2017 and members of the senior ladies football team that won the Intermediate Championship and Division 2 League in 2017.

There was great excitement as boys and girls got their photographs with the silverware and with their Moorefield heroes. A great night was had by all.

The Moorefield Underage Committee and our Mini Moores wish the Senior team and management the best of luck in their All-Ireland semi-final on Saturday 17th February #Moores2018

Thanks to Paul Dempsey for the great photos.

https://photos.app.goo.gl/SY0W3hfQfwEcfjsE3

Well done to our Under-10 team who played at half time of the County Final. Hopefully the first of many!

Photographs- Paul Dempsey

This Thursday 5th October, the Mini Moores will be having an open training session with the Senior Football team from 7pm-7.40pm.

This is a great opportunity for all the boys & girls to meet & greet the team ahead of the county final on Sunday 15th October #Moores2017

Meet and Greet

Mini Moores mid week training continues tomorrow, 6.30-7.30pm. 
New players welcome!
#Moores2017
#MiniMoores

We just missed the rain at Mini Moores Training today! 

 

SOUTHBOARD  FIXTURES  2017

U/10  FOOTBALL  2ND.  PHASE

CO-ORDINATOR  :   Rosanna Curran 0872673600

Group 1

1 Athy

2 Sarsfields

3 Moorefield

4 Round Towers

5 St Laurences

6 Monasterevin

 

Group 5

1 Kilcullen

2 Sarsfields

3 Moorefield

4 Twomilehouse

5 Robertsown

6 Athgarvan

 

Group 6

1 Kilcullen

2 Sarsfields

3 Moorefield

4 Round Towers

5 St Laurences

6 Ballykelly

 

Round 1

4th July

Moorefield vs Round Towers

Round 2

11th July

Monasterevin vs Moorefield

Round 3

18th July

Athy vs Moorefield

Round 4

25th July 

Sarsfields vs Moorefield

Moorefield vs Sarsfields

Round 5

1st August

Moorefield St. Laurences


 

Round 1

4th July

Moorefield 2 vs Twomilehouse

 

Round 2

11th July

Athgarvan vs Moorefield 2

 

 

Round 3

18th July

Kilcullen vs Moorefield 2

 

 

Round 4

25th July 

Sarsfields vs Moorefield 2

 

 

Round 5

1st August

Moorefield 2 vs Robertstown

 


Round 1

4th July

Moorefield 3 vs Round Towers

 

Round 2

11th July

Ballykelly vs Moorefield 3

 

 

Round 3

18th July

Kilcullen vs Moorefield 3

 

 

Round 4

25th July 

Sarsfields vs Moorefield 3

 

 

Round 5

1st August

Moorefield 3 vs St Laurences