Archive for the ‘Under 11’ Category

Under-7

Under-8 

Under-9

Under-10

Under-11

Under-12

Under-12

Under-12 League Winners

Under -14

Under-16

Under-16 League Winners

Congratulations to the Scoil Mhuire Mini Sevens who won the Kildare final yesterday. 

Included in the team of ten were Mini Moores Darragh Boothe (captain), Adam Poole, Nathan McCauley, Ronan Collins and Karl Shelly. 
Also involved was our own Mini Moores mentor Victor Logan.

Ballymany

Thanks to Éanna O’Connor, Tom Kinsella, Daryl Flynn, James Murray & Michelle Curley for joining us at our Mini Moore’s First Touch Day. Our future stars were delighted to meet their Moorefield heroes

We had a very busy morning welcoming new boys and girls to the Mini Moores whilst our older groups had their first outdoor training session of 2018. A special thank you to our senior players & Killian Whelan for joining us. New members are always welcome.

Photographs

 

2017 was a memorable year for the Mini Moores and we look forward to making more memories in 2018.
For now we hope everyone enjoys looking back over some of our highlights.

Our Mini Moores First Touch Day takes place this Saturday 10th March from 10.30am. New members are always welcome our Mini Moores Family.

Thanks to Cian O’Brien for the video #Moores2018

Photographs

Thanks to everyone who joined us at our Open Night last night.

Special guests on the night were members of the senior men’s football team that won the Leinster Club Championship, Kildare Senior Championship and Division 1 League in 2017 and members of the senior ladies football team that won the Intermediate Championship and Division 2 League in 2017.

There was great excitement as boys and girls got their photographs with the silverware and with their Moorefield heroes. A great night was had by all.

The Moorefield Underage Committee and our Mini Moores wish the Senior team and management the best of luck in their All-Ireland semi-final on Saturday 17th February #Moores2018

Thanks to Paul Dempsey for the great photos.

https://photos.app.goo.gl/SY0W3hfQfwEcfjsE3

https://photos.app.goo.gl/6mo4YfjdrFrQfWTo2

 

 

 

 

 SOUTHBOARD  GROUPINGS 2017

U/11   FOOTBALL  2ND.  PHASE

CO-ORDINATOR  :   Michael  Hartnett  0866012710

 

GROUP  1                        

  1. Castlemitchell
  2. Sarsfields (1)  
  3. Milltown  
  4. Moorefield (1)
  5. St. Laurences (1)  
  6. Sarsfields (2)        

 

GROUP   4                                        

  1. Monasterevin        
  2. Kilcullen (2)
  3. Grange  
  4. Moorefield (2)  
  5. Suncroft
  6. St. Laurences (2)                                        

Group 1 & 4

31st Aug            7th Sept                14th Sept                  21st Sept                      28th Sept

  2 v  1                 3 v 6                        3 v 1                            5 v 1                            1 v 6

  4  v 3                 5 v 2                        4 v 5                           3 v 2                             2 v 4               

  6 v 5                  1 v 4                       2 v 6                            6 v 4                             5 v 3

 

SOUTHBOARD u11